Toode on hetkel laost otsas
Juniper oil is obtained from juniper berries. Juniper berries are used as food and in pharmacy products.
fresh, woody, sweet, smoky
Soothing, relieves tension and stress. Cleans the air.
Folk medicine properties
It tightens the skin, reduces muscle cramps, improves blood supply and digestion, helps to eliminate toxins, has antiseptic properties, tonic.
Essential oil is suitable for fragrance stones, humidifiers and aroma lamps.
For Bath and Sauna aromatherapy, add to water 2-6 drops. For relaxing massage. dilute up to 5 drops with 10 ml of base oil to massage oil.
Also suitable for scenting laundry by adding it to the dryer or to washing machine.
Ingredients INCI: Juniperus communis
NB! Do not use essential oils without dilution. Keep oils out of the reach of children. Do not use internally.
The information on essential oils on the Signe Seebid page comes from public sources and references to properties and effects are based solely on aromatherapy and folk medicine and therefore the seller cannot be held responsible for the accuracy of the information.