Sweet Almond Oil

Sweet almond oil is a well absorbed, light oil.

Sweet Almond Oil

Size:

Price:

8 EUR

8

Sweet almond oil is derived from dried almond fruit and has been used in body care for thousands of years in Greece and Italy.

Sweet almond oil is a highly absorbent, light oil (low in fat compared to other oils). Almond oil contains mainly fatty acids and vitamins (E and K) and antioxidants.

Signe Seebid Base Oils are high quality cold oils. When cold pressed, the oil retains the aroma and properties of the whole fruit.

Sweet almond oil does not contain synthetic preservatives or colorings. Packaged in eco-friendly packaging.

Usage Directions

Suitable for massage oil and moisturizing skin. Store at room temperature. Protect from direct sunlight.

Ingredients

Ingredients INCI: Prunus amygdalus


Have you used the product?

Please leave your rating and comment:

Rating: