Jojoba Oil

Jojoba oil softens the skin and improves skin elasticity.

Jojoba Oil

Size:

Price:

15 EUR

15

Jojoba oil is not really an oil but a liquid wax. Jojoba oil is obtained from the fruits of the jojoba tree.

97% of Jojoba oil consists of liquid wax and high in vitamin E. Jojoba oil softens the skin and improves skin elasticity. In addition, jojoba oil forms a gentle non-sticky and non-greasy layer of wax, thereby reducing skin moisture loss. Additionally, Jojoba Oil helps to balance the sebum secretion in the skin.

Signe Soaps Base Oils are high quality cold oils. When cold pressed, the oil retains the aroma and properties of the whole fruit.

Jojoba oil does not contain synthetic preservatives or colorings. Packaged in eco-friendly packaging.

Usage Directions

Ideal for moisturizing skin, also suitable for oily skin. Since it is a wax, it is a good alternative to fatty oils. Store at room temperature. Protect from direct sunlight.

Ingredients

Ingredients INCI: Simmondsia chinenis


Have you used the product?

Please leave your rating and comment:

Rating: